Choose a country  

ADDON NETWORKS
Ma-sfp-10gb-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Ma-sfp-10gb-sr Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
MA-SFP-10GB-SR-AO

£97.77  (incl. VAT)

in Stock


  • Ordered on business days before 2pm and if in stock-shipped the same day
  • Official Reseller
  • Over 40.000 products
  • Brand New
  • Easy payments-all major credit cards or debit card accepted
  • No hidden fees-the order price is the final price, including import costs

Introduction

This Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media MMF
Reach 300m
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SR
Wavelength 850nm
No options for this product

© Copyright LAWRENCE MALL LTD 2021 All rights reserved. VAT number: GB347240117
lawrence24.co.uk is the business name of LAWRENCE MALL LTD, which is a company registered in England and Wales. Company Number: 12451644

.