Choose a country  

ADDON NETWORKS
Sfp-10g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Sfp-10g-sr-s Compatible Taa Compliant 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 300m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
SFP-10G-SR-S-AO

£97.77  (incl. VAT)

in Stock


  • Ordered on business days before 2pm and if in stock-shipped the same day
  • Official Reseller
  • Over 40.000 products
  • Brand New
  • Easy payments-all major credit cards or debit card accepted
  • No hidden fees-the order price is the final price, including import costs

Introduction

This SFP+ transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media MMF
Reach 300m
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SR
Wavelength 850nm
No options for this product

© Copyright LAWRENCE MALL LTD 2021 All rights reserved. VAT number: GB347240117
lawrence24.co.uk is the business name of LAWRENCE MALL LTD, which is a company registered in England and Wales. Company Number: 12451644

.