Choose a country  

ALOGIC
ALOGIC 1m LC-ST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2

ALOGIC 1m LC-ST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2

Part Number:
LCST-01-OS2

£26.29  (incl. VAT)

in Stock


  • Ordered on business days before 2pm and if in stock-shipped the same day
  • Official Reseller
  • Over 40.000 products
  • Brand New
  • Easy payments-all major credit cards or debit card accepted
  • No hidden fees-the order price is the final price, including import costs

Introduction

The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction, the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 G652d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications over very long distances.

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Colour

Yellow

Length

1 m (3.28 ft)

Devices used to connect

Hubs,Switches,Routers,Patch Panels

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyST connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors1

No options for this product

© Copyright LAWRENCE MALL LTD 2021 All rights reserved. VAT number: GB347240117
lawrence24.co.uk is the business name of LAWRENCE MALL LTD, which is a company registered in England and Wales. Company Number: 12451644

.